Visa Process in Georgia

VISA PROCESS IN GEORGIA

Contingent upon the reason for your go to Georgia, there are distinctive classes of visas that will apply to the event. Regardless of whether you are intending to go on a visit, study or work and dwell there forever, you should apply for a different Georgian Visa, as needs.

Long-term visa might be issued with the privilege of different passages to Georgia for 90 logbook days or one year period of validity and stay.

It would be ideal if you take note of that all archives required for a visa ought to be submitted through the VFS Global portrayal. If you don’t mind visit the official site of Consular Department of MFA Georgia to discover point by point data with respect to the visa methodology.

Link: MFA Georgia

 

Note: Once the application is submitted in VFS Center and installment receipt is produced, the candidate needs to transfer checked installment receipt in Georgia online entry and refreshed application frame should be submitted in VFS focus.

Require Documents For Visa Application For Study In Georgia

  • Visa application finished, marked by the candidate and if relevant: Authorization (for the third individual). In the event that the candidate is a minor: Visa application marked by the legitimate gatekeeper and if material: Authorization (for the third individual)

  • Travel Document issued inside the most recent 10 years and the legitimacy time of the travel archive should surpass the legitimacy time of the visa by no less than three months; it might not be harmed and should not contain informal records; it shall contain at least two empty pages to place a visa

  •  Copy of Tickets purchased for travel or a booking of such tickets (when traveling with an appropriate means of transport);

  •  Proof of accommodation in Georgia (e.g. A rental agreement for accommodation; hotel reservation; invitation by which the inviting party confirms that he/she provides accommodation to the alien; any other document confirming the existence of accommodation in Georgia)

  •  Proof of financial funds during the travel and stay in Georgia (e.g. bank statement for the last three months duly stamped and signed by the bank; receipt of a grant/study financing; a sponsor’s letter; any other document confirming availability of financial funds)

  •  Travel and health insurance shall be valid for the period of stay in Georgia, which, if necessary, will cover any expenses related to his/her health status and death. The travel/health insurance shall be valid all over Georgia.

  •  Passport Photo (SIX)

  •  A document confirming the purpose of the alien’s travel to Georgia

  •  The document evidencing payment of the penalty if an alien was imposed a penalty under the legislation of Georgia for staying in Georgia without legitimate grounds.

DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
SUBSCRIBE
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
SUBSCRIBE
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link
Attention: September Intake deadline is very soon so be on time! Apply Now
×